Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player



2013 Awards
2013 Review
2013 Winners
2013 Video
2013 All Photos


Our Sponsors

Venue and Travel




Judging Criteria

Green IT Magazine

2012 Awards
2012 Review
2012 Winners
2012 Video
2012 All Photos

2011 Awards
2011 Review
2011 Winners
2011 Video

2010 Awards
2010 Review
2010 Winners
2010 Video



Awards Charity


Winners 2010

2012 Winners and Runners Up

One to Watch Product

Winner: nlyte Software – nlyte Version 6.2

Runner Up: Intercept IT – Online Desktop



Best Newcomer

Winner:  Intuitive Business Intelligence – Intuitive Dashboards

Runner Up: Data Eliminate Ltd – Data Destruction Centre



Environmental Project of the Year under 100 Employees

Winner: Version One with Virgin Trains

Runner Up: Next Generation Data Europe with Schneider Electric



Environmental Project of the Year Over 100 Employees

Winner: KYOCERA Document Solutions with RSA for PROJECT SPEC

Runner Up: Sudlows with The Co-operative Salford Data Centre



Public Sector Project of the Year

Winner: Brent Council with Fordway for Thin Client Infrastructure

Runner Up: UCLH with Xerox for Managed Print Services



Recycling Project of the Year

Winner: Canopus with Age UK London

Runner Up: Computer Aid for 200,000 reused PC’s



Cloud / Virtualisation Project of the Year

Winner: Infosys Ltd with Ricoh Europe for Virtualised Private Cloud

Runner Up: Akami with PUMA for Intelligent Cloud Platform



Team of the Year

Winner: HMRC – The Green IT Team

Runner Up: Brent Council with Fordway



Sustainable Design Project of the Year

Winner: Graphisoft &Eurobuild for The Rural Regeneration Centre

Runner Up: Ainsworth Sparks Assoc. & The Beacon Partnership for The Beacon



Virtualisation Product of the Year

Winner: Acronis - Backup & Recovery 11Virtual Edition

Runner Up: ZSL (Zylog Systems Ltd) – PowerCube DaaS (Desktop as a Service)



IT Operator of the Year

Winner: Interxion

Runner Up: Rackspace Hosting



Hardware Product of the Year

Winner: Fujitsu -- PRIMERGY RX300 S6

Runner Up: Raritan – EMX – Smart Rack Controller and Sensors



Manufacturer of the Year

Winner: Dell

Runner Up: KYOCERA Document Solutions



Environmental Accounting & Management Software of the Year

Winner: Advanced Business Solutions – Carbon Accounting

Runner Up: Access - Dimensions



Sustainable Design / Analysis Software of the Year

Winner: Bentley Hevacomp - Hevacomp Mechanical Designer V8i

Runner Up: Dassault Systemes -- Solidworks Sustainability



Document Management Product of the Year

Winner: ReadSoft - DOCUMENTS

Runner Up: Version One – Document Management Suite



Ecommerce Innovation of the Year

Winner: Connexin – Entrepreneurs Recycled Phone System

Runner Up: Causeway Technologies – Tradex



Minister of Energy Award

Winner: Verismic – Verismic Power Manager

Runner Up: National Oceanography Centre, Southampton



Editors Choice

Winner: Computer Disposals Ltd (CDL)



Magazine Product of the Year

Winner: CA Technologies – CA ecoSoftware

Runner Up: 1E – NightWatchman Enterprise



Magazine Company of the Year

Winner: 1E

Runner Up: KYOCERA Document Solutions




Proud Sponsors