Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player

 

Overview

2013 Winners

Awards News

FAQs

About our Sponsors

Sponsorship Opportunites

Attending

Master of Ceremonies

Venue

Accommodation

Contact Information

2012 Winners

2011 Winners

2010 Winners

2009 Winners

2008 Winners

2007 Winners

2006 Winners

Our Chosen Charity

Winners And Runners Up 2011

 

Construction Computing "One to Watch" Product

Winner: Nemetschek - Vectorworks 2012

Runner Up: Woobius - Woobius Showcase


 

Construction Computing "One to Watch" Company

Winner: Synchro

Runner Up: Asite


 

Construction Computing Superbrand of 2011

Winner: Causeway Technologies

Runner Up: Bentley Systems

 

 

BIM Product of the Year

Winner: Graphisoft - ArchiCAD 15

Runner Up: Autodesk - Autodesk Revit Architecture

 

 

Estimating and Valuation Product of the Year

Winner: Sage Construction - EValuate

Runner Up: RedSky IT - Summit


 

Document and Content Management Product of the Year

Winner: UNIT4 Business Software - Business Collaborator

Runner Up: Asite - Asite Key Professional

 

 

E-Commerce Product of the Year

Winner: Causeway Technologies - Tradex

Runner Up: Reference Point - LUCAS for London Underground


 

Collaboration Product of the Year

Winner: 4Projects - 4Projects Solution

Runner Up: Bentley Systems - Bentley Navigator V8i


 

IT Project of the Year (over 100 Employee)

MPS - for Birmingham Box Managed Motorways Phases 1&2 with CCM


 

IT Project of the Year (Under 100 Employee)

RedSky IT / Thornton Roofing With Summit


 

Environmental Project of the Year

Graphisoft for the Rural Regeneration Centre


 

Mobile Technology Product of the Year

Winner: Woobius - Woobius Showcase

Runner Up: Causeway Technologies - Causeway Telematics


 

Project Planning Product of the Year

Winner: Asite - Asite Key Professional

Runner Up: IRIS - PROJECTminder

 

 

Hardware Product of the Year

Winner: Epson - Stylus Pro 7700/9700

Runner Up: Faro Technologies - Faro Focus 3D

 

 

Wide Format Printer of the Year

Winner: HP - HP Designjet ePrinters

Runner Up: Canon Ipf755

 

 

Accounting Product of the Year

Winner: Access UK - Access Dimensions

Runner Up: RedSky IT - Summit

 

 

Structural Design Product of the Year

Winner: Tekla (UK) Ltd - Tekla Structures

Runner Up: AceCad Software - StruAEC evolution

 

 

Building Services Product of the Year

Winner: Autodesk - Autodesk Building Design Suite

Runner Up: Asta Development - Powerproject


 

Structural Analysis Product of the Year

Winner: Bentley Systems - STAAD.Pro V8i with Advanced Analysis

Runner Up: Tekla (UK) ltd - Tekla Structures

 

 

Channel Partner of the Year

Winner: Excitech

Runner Up: Computers Unlimited

 

 

Best Use of IT In Construction

Winner: Sir Robert McAlpine - Holburne Museum

Runner Up Laing O' Rourke - One Hyde Park

 

 

Editors Choice

Bentley Systems - Generative Components

 

 

Product of the Year

Winner: RedSky IT - Summit

Runner Up: 4Projects - 4Projects Solution

 

 

Company of the Year

Winner: Causeway Technologies

Runner Up: Autodesk


For more information about this event, please contact:

Josh Boulton
Event Director
E
: josh.boulton@btc.co.uk

T: +44(0)1689 616 000
F: +44(0)1689 826 622

 

David Hammond
Event Manager
E: david.hammond@btc.co.uk

T: +44(0)1689 616 000
F: +44(0)1689 826 622

 

 

   

Proud Sponsors




Champagne Reception Sponsor