Master of Ceremonies
Chris Cowdrey Former England Cricket Captain
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006

Construction Computing Awards 2015 Winners and Runners Up

One to Watch Company
Winner: Human Recognition Systems
Runner Up: BPR Architects

One to Watch Product
Winner: Vectorworks, Inc. for Vectorworks Architect
Runner Up: Handshq - Innovative Compliance Solutions to Manage and Mitigate Risk

Best Use of IT in a Construction Project 2015
Winner: CONJECT with Essential Living for Apartment Construction Programme
Runner Up: Fujitsu and Heathrow Airport Limited with Fujitsu Network Integration for New Terminal 2 Construction

Best Use of IT in an Infrastructure Project 2015
Winner: Costain for A160 Port of Immingham Improvements
Runner Up: Synchro Software Ltd – Crossrail

Collaboration Project of 2015
Winner: Dome Technology Ltd for Vastint’s Strand East Development, Stratford, London
Runner Up: CONJECT with The Merseylink Consortium for The Mersey Gateway

BIM Project of 2015
Winner: Bond Bryan Architects for Bradford College and Beyond: OPEN BIM Research and Development
Runner Up: maber for PSBP Schools in Hertfordshire, Luton & Reading

Team of 2015
Winner: Sypro Management Ltd for Team Sypro
Runner Up: RedSky IT for Sykes and Son Ltd Implementation Team

Health & Safety Software of 2015
Winner: Safetybank™ for Transforming Health & Safety Standards at Swan Housing
Runner Up: Mobilengine for McGee Mobile Application Product Suite

Cloud Based Technology of 2015
Winner: Asite for TheAdoddle Platform
Runner Up: Human Recognition Systems forMSite&MSkills

BIM Product of 2015
Winner: Graphisoft – ARCHICAD 19
Runner Up: Autodesk – Revit

Architectural Design Software of 2015
Winner: Bentley Systems – AECOsim Building Designer
Runner Up: Graphisoft – ARCHICAD 19

Structural Design Software of 2015
Winner: Tekla (UK) Ltd – Tekla Structures
Runner Up: Autodesk - Robot Structural Analysis Professional

Collaboration Software of 2015
Winner: Viewpoint Construction Software - Viewpoint For Projects (Formerly 4Projects by Viewpoint)
Runner Up: Aconex – Aconex

Document and Content Management Software of 2015
Winner: Newforma – Newforma Project Center
Runner Up: Bentley Systems Inc – ProjectWise

Estimating and Valuation Software of 2015
Winner: RedSky IT – Summit
Runner Up: Exactal – CostX

Construction Accounting Software of 2015
Winner: Eque2 Ltd – EVision
Runner Up: RedSky IT – Summit

Project Management/Planning Software 2015
Winner: Elecosoft UK Ltd - AstaPowerproject
Runner Up: Synchro Software Ltd – Synchro PRO

Project Lifecycle Management Software of 2015
Winner: IFS – IFS Applications
Runner Up: RedSky IT – Summit XCIPIO

Mobile Technology of 2015
Winner: Viewpoint Construction Software - Field View (Formerly Priority 1)
Runner Up: Bentley Systems Inc – Navigator Mobile

Hardware Product of 2015
Winner: Faro – Freestyle
Runner Up: Leica Geosystems - Leica CS35 tablet

Channel Partner of 2015
Winner: Excitech
Runner Up: Applecore Designs Ltd

Editor’s Choice for 2015
Winner: Oasys for Flow: Pedestrian Simulation Software

Product of the Year
Winner: Asite- Adoddle
Runner Up: Graphisoft – ARCHICAD 19

Company of the Year
Winner: Graphisoft
Runner Up: Bentley Systems Inc

If you would like to be involved in the leading industry event then please contact:

Josh Boulton
Event Director
E
: josh.boulton@btc.co.uk

T: +44(0)1689 616 000
F: +44(0)1689 826 622

 

David Hammond
Event Manager
E: david.hammond@btc.co.uk

T: +44(0)1689 616 000
F: +44(0)1689 826 622

 

 

   
Sponsor
Sponsor
Sponsor
Sponsor
Sponsor
Sponsor
Champagne Reception Sponsor
Our Chosen Charity